Answers

2015-12-04T15:50:49+05:30


Mans speed is 60 km per hour
and he consumes time =7am -6.30 =30 mins
therefore cross multiplication
1hour =60 min
60min×a=30min ×60
60a=1800
a=1800/60
a=30km
therefore mans office is 30 km away from his house
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-04T16:25:17+05:30
He starts at 6:30 a.m and reach at 7 a.m so in total he travelled for 1/2 hour= 30 minutes
he travels at the speed of 60km/hour
so in 1/2 hour he will travel 60 x 1/2 hour= 30 km
so his office is at the distance of 30 km from his house.
2 5 2