Answers

2014-07-04T13:07:45+05:30
The wall has small pores in it so the small insects have sticky pigment  in their legs so they stick their legs  in the pores . 
2 4 2
if it helped u then pls do mark it as the best :D
I liked your answer....but...then how does they gets sticked on mirrors???? I hopr mirrors does not have any pores
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-08T15:27:58+05:30


Mosquitoes have stiff bristle-like structures, called setae,a sticky substance that help it stick to vertical and upside-down surfaces with ease.
1 5 1