Answers

2014-07-04T12:25:08+05:30
Isaac Newton is an christian scientist and he is known as the father of physics and he  work on universal gravitation ,gravity and he discovered the three laws of motion .
0
mark any one of us answer as best :)
:D
:D
hmmm
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-04T12:39:32+05:30
NICOLE ORESME  he was also known as NICOLAS ORESME . He was a philosopher of the middle age . his one of the work was the discovery of the curvature of light through atmospheric refraction .
1 5 1
hope it helps u
if it helped u then pls do mark it as the best