Answers

2014-07-04T12:53:40+05:30
Mount everest was nearly more than 75 million ago and it was formed by the movement of the Indian tectonic plate pushing up and against the asian plate
2 5 2
thanks paras
wlcm
and mark anyof us answer as bwst
:D
the best one can write
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-04T13:02:09+05:30
Mount everest was formed by the movement of indian tectonic plates pushing up against the asian plate in around 70-80 millions years back..
2 5 2