Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-04T13:53:37+05:30
A few lines which you can elaborate-
1) It is easy as we can get answers from the book.
2) It increases our reading speed as we have to search for answers in a short period of time.
3) It also helps students in increasing their vocabulary as their are many new words that the student has to know about.
4) It is a reason for students to read the chapter as many students do not read the chapters.
 
4 4 4
thanx for giving ans
i will think of it::)
ok
i have picked it the best:)
thank you so much
  • Brainly User
2014-07-04T14:15:03+05:30
Open book examination system is better than the closed one because as it helps us to answer correctly and quickly. As it does not give much pressure to the students .They can just look it from the book. This also helps students to increase their reading habit and also their searching power . They will become more advance in their reading skill and searching skill.
1 2 1