Answers

2014-07-04T15:35:16+05:30
Let the sides be 3y 5y 7y = 300
=15y =300
y=300/15
y=20
sides are 3y= 3 x 20=60
               5y=100
7y=140

2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-04T15:35:29+05:30
let the sides be 3x,5x,7x,......
so the perimeter =3x+5x+7x=300m
                                15x=300m 
                                   x=300/15
                                     =20
therefore, sides= 3*x
                       =3*20
                        =60
and so the sides will be 50,100,140 m
and the area will be 50*100*140=700000......

2 5 2