Answers

2015-12-06T23:53:11+05:30
It is harmful to cover our face while sleeping because , when we cover our face we are not able to take fresh Oxygen , we take in CO₂ and release CO₂  . Due to which the CO₂ level in our body or blood increases and we feel suffocation. 
It may lead to dead  or many other problems .
So , we should never sleep by covering our face.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-07T06:20:59+05:30
We take our co2 when we close our face.so it is harmful to close our face while we sleep.
1 5 1