Answers

2015-12-08T20:47:39+05:30
It is

5 multiplied by 10 multiplied by 15 multiplied by 20
0
Dude, the ans is not very small.
Then What?
i'll give u a hint
Quadratic equation substitution method
Oho
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-08T21:20:59+05:30
(x – 5) (x) (x + 5) (x + 10) = 15000
 x ( x + 5 ) (x – 5 )( x + 10 ) = 15000
 (x2 + 5x) (x2 + 10x – 5x – 50) = 15000
 (x2 + 5x) (x+ 5x – 50) = 15000
Put, x2 + 5x = m
 m ( m – 50 ) = 15000
 m2 – 50 m = 15000
 m2 – 50m – 15000 = 0
m– 150m + 100m – 15000 = 0
 m (m – 150) + 100 (m – 150) = 0
 (m – 150) ( m + 100) = 0
 m – 150 = 0    OR  m + 100 = 0
 m = 150  OR  m = - 100  
 Natural Numbers can't be negative,
 m ≠ - 100  But m = 150
Now re – substituting,
m = x2 + 5x

m = 150
 x2 + 5x = 150∴ x2 + 5x – 150 = 0∴ x2 +15x – 10x – 150 = 0∴ x(x + 15 ) – 10 (x + 15) = 0∴ (x + 15) (x – 10) = 0∴ x + 15 = 0   OR  x – 10 = 0∴ x = -15   OR  x = 10
∵ Natural Number can't be negative∴ x ≠ - 15 But x = 10
∴ x – 5 = 10 – 5 = 5∴ x = 10∴ x + 5 = 10 + 5 = 15∴ x + 10 = 10 + 10 = 20
2 4 2