Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-11T19:53:50+05:30
Speed =distance/time
speed=400/80
speed=5m/s
therefore,the velocity of man is 5m/s
3 5 3
if you like my answer mark it as brainliest
What is formula of velocity?
How have you taken out velocity?
velocity=displacement/time
we should not toke velocity because there is no displacement only distance
2015-12-11T20:51:44+05:30
Speed=400/80 Speed=5m/s Velocity=5m/s
2 4 2