Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-11T22:01:57+05:30
Congruent triangles are triangles whose vertices and angles are equal.
some examples of congruent shapes in daily life are:
1. 2 coins of the same value.
2. 2 same badminton racquets from the same company.
some examples of congruent triangles:
triangle ABC and triangle PQR
AB=6 cm PR= 6 cm
angle C= angle Q = 60 degrees.
therefore the symbolic form would be triangle ABC is congruent to triangle PRQ.

HOPE U UNDERSTAND
PLZ MARK AS BRAINLIEST
1 5 1
2015-12-12T12:33:41+05:30
Congruent triangles are those triangle which have same and equal area
0