Answers

2015-12-12T10:18:30+05:30


Porte means a door or a gate
2 2 2
how??? the sentence in my notebook says je porte le chandail le pull et le manteau. so hiw does porte mean a door or a gate
i think it means that I wear the pullover sweater and coat.
Yes
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T10:25:56+05:30


Answer is Door or a gate. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer Plz this time mark my BRAINLIEST.. I request u..
3 3 3
but how does it mean a door or a gate???
a sentence says je porte le chandail le pull et le manteau
Thanku my fr for marking as the BRAINLIEST
welcum