Answers

2015-12-12T12:49:11+05:30


Babur was a conqueror from Central Asia and the first Mughal Emperor in the Indian subcontinent. Babur was from Uzbekistan.
0
hope my answer helps u........
if u r satisfied wid my answer, mark my answer the best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T12:55:18+05:30


Zahiruddin Muhammad Babur was the First Mughal emperor of Indian Subcontinent . He was from Andijan, Mughalistan (present-day Uzbekistan). Babur defeated Ibrahim Lodi at the First Battle of Panipat in 1526 and so founded the Mughal empire.
2 5 2
Hope it will help you..!! And please amrk as Brainliest if ir deserves...   ^-^