Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T13:19:25+05:30
Bryophyllum reproduces by vegetative propagation of leaves

4 3 4
Thanks
hey pls click crown below my answer
done
thnxx
can i help u wid more?
2015-12-12T13:33:42+05:30
bryophyllum reproduce with a vegetative part leaf. the bryophyllum grows small leaf like structures. these leaf like structures for some time they be on the leaf and then after some days like 2 or 3 days they fall down on the ground beneath them. then they start growing on the ground. this process is continued and it will never stop in the plants of bryophyllum. that's why we can find the bryophyllum plants in an large amount in an single place. the bryophyllum is really an special plant, because of its reproductive property.

3 3 3
I answered it in an big manner know
Thnks
umm its my pleasure
Yup
kkk