Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T14:20:27+05:30
Visual Basic is one of the most popular programming languages. Visual Basic programming is powerful tool to develop the applications. At present visual basic 6.0 is one of the good software tools.
2 4 2
2015-12-12T15:45:11+05:30
Visual Basic is a third-generation event-driven programming language and integrated development environment (IDE) from Microsoft for its COM programming model first released in 1991 and declared legacy in 2008. Microsoft intended Visual Basic to be relatively easy to learn and use.
0