Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T15:48:04+05:30
PimplesĀ occur when the sebaceous glands, which are located at the base of hair follicles, become overactive.
Nobody is completely sure what causes acne. Experts believe the primary cause is a rise in androgen levels - androgen is a type of hormone. Androgen levels rise when a human becomes an adolescent. Rising androgen levels make the oil glands under your skin grow; the enlarged gland produces more oil. Excessive sebum can break down cellular walls in your pores, causing bacteria to grow.
HOPE IT CAN HELP U :)
3 5 3
thank u so much I'll surely make use of your answer
2015-12-12T17:38:20+05:30
A pimple is a small pustule or papule. Pimples are small skin lesions or inflammations of the skin - they are sebaceous glands (oil glands) which are infected with bacteria, swell up, and then fill up with pus. Pimples occur when the sebaceous glands, which are located at the base of hair follicles, become overactive
2 2 2