Answers

2014-07-05T21:55:28+05:30
1red soil 2black soil 3forest&hills soil 4peaty soil 5marshy soil
0
i it will help u
it comes from small pieces of rock &dead leaves........
eg. slits&clayey&loamy
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-06T12:37:45+05:30
1. Alluvial soil - found in eastern coastal plain particularly in the deltas of the Mahanadi,Kaveri
2. Black soil - Maharastra, Chhattisgarh
3. Red and yelliw soils - Orissa, Chhattisgarh
4. Laterite soil - Tamil Nadu , Kerala, Karnataka
5. Arid soil - Western parts of Rajasthan
6. Forest soil - Found in the hilly and mountainous areas
1 5 1
correct; good knowledge keep it up
Thnx