Which monument in Lucknow is associated with the great mutiny of 1857?

2
A5.
Begum Hazrat Mahal also known as Begum of Awadh, was the first wife of Nawab Wajid Ali Shah. She rebelled against the British East India Company during the Indian Rebellion of 1857. After her husband had been exiled to Calcutta, she took charge of the affairs in the state of Awadh and seized control of Lucknow. She also arranged for her son, Prince Birjis Qadra, to become Wali (ruler) of Awadh; However, he was forced to abandon this role after a short reign. She finally found asylum in Nepal
Thanks bro.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-13T13:39:05+05:30


Answer is Begum Hazrat Mahal. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
4 3 4
2015-12-13T13:46:54+05:30


BEGUM HAZRAT MAHAL PARK .
3 4 3