Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-13T14:08:30+05:30
Ans. 1 The leaves of bryophyllum have an ability to create new leaves from a live ad it is the vegetative part of the plant
And.  2 It is not called reproduction because there are no reproductive parts are needed like flowers.  And is grown with the help of vegetative part leaf.
2 5 2
Ans. 1 The leaves of bryophyllum have an ability to create new leaves from a live ad it is the vegetative part of the plant
And.  2 It is not called reproduction because there are no reproductive parts are needed like flowers.  And is grown with the help of vegetative part leaf.
2015-12-13T16:19:13+05:30
Ans. 1 The leaves of bryophyllum have an ability to create new leaves from a live ad it is the vegetative part of the plan so they produce new plants
ans-2 because regeneration of  two types when a part of body is cuted out it comes that is called regeneration.

1 5 1