Answers

2015-12-13T21:51:30+05:30
A cube has 6 sides which are of equal length.
It is a shape covered by six squares 
Area of one square= Side X Side 
Surface area is given by the sum of all the areas of all the shapes that cover the surface of the object. 
So the total surface area is 
Area of six squares = 6 x side x side =6 X (side)^2
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-13T21:54:58+05:30
As we know that all sides in a cube are equal
 let all its sides be l
area of each face is l²
TSA = l² +l² +l² +l² +l² +l² 
=6l²
∴ TSA = 6l²
2 5 2
thank you thinker
Welcome 
pls answer my next one too.
im trying