Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-14T15:50:43+05:30
Low pulse rate (40 - 50 per minute) is supposed to be a sign of physical fitness and is common among athletes. However, it is also associated with heart condition known as bradycardia, where the ability of the heart to pump blood diminishes. So what conclusion is to be drawn when low low pulse rate is noted in a person. choose my answer as brainliest. and thanks tooo.

2 4 2
Show the right elation
relation*
Heartbeat is a single beat by heart whereas pulse rarte is the no of beats per minute.
2015-12-14T15:51:51+05:30
The heart is a muscular pump that with each heart beat pumps blood around the body. On leaving the heart the blood first travels along the arteries. The pulse is what you feel over an artery as the pressure inside increases following each heart beat. The average pulse rate is between 60-80 beats per minute.
2 5 2