Answers

2015-12-15T10:08:48+05:30


Christmas In The Heart
It is Christmas in the mansion,
Yule-log fires and silken frocks;
It is Christmas in the cottage,
Mother’s filling little socks.
It is Christmas on the highway,
In the thronging, busy mart;
But the dearest truest Christmas
Is the Christmas in the heart.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-15T19:09:24+05:30


Christmas cookies, turkeys stuffed,
Festive holly berry,
Little faces bright with joy,
Loved ones being merry;

Parties, songs, beribboned gifts,
Silver bells that tinkle,
Christmas trees and ornaments,
Colorful lights that twinkle

3 5 3