Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-17T16:51:22+05:30


A ginger is a stem also known as rhizome. a underground stem that stores food is called rhizome
3 4 3
plz mark as brainliest
i will
i should get the option to make it the brainliest one
ok
how
2015-12-17T22:07:05+05:30


Ginger is a hot, fragrant spice made from the rhizome of a plant, which may be chopped or powdered for cooking, preserved in syrup, or candied. 
Ginger is a stem .
G
inger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine
1 2 1
thanks but i got the answer before!