Answers

2015-12-17T17:53:44+05:30

the answer for this is The first eight men spent rs 80 and the ninth man spent rs x. The sum that all 9 men spent was 80+x The average of all nine men was rs The equation comes from this sentence:
The ninth man spent rs 4 more than the average of all of them.
. Clear of fractions by multiplying through by 9: Solution: rs 14.50 Average = = The ninth man spent rs 14.5 and the others spent rs 10. So he spent rs 4 more than what the others spent.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-17T17:54:08+05:30
The first eight men spent rs 80 and the ninth man spent rs x. The sum that all 9 men spent was 80+x The average of all nine men was rs The equation comes from this sentence:
The ninth man spent rs 4 more than the average of all of them.
. Clear of fractions by multiplying through by 9: Solution: rs 14.50 Average = =

1 5 1