Answers

2014-07-06T20:46:48+05:30
 kharif crops is a crop that is harvested at the beginning of winter .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-06T20:50:27+05:30
Cropps grown from june to october i.e. in summer time are called kharif crops. For example: rice, jowar and bajra
1 5 1
Kharif crop, refers to the planting, cultivation and harvesting of any domesticated plant sown in the rainy (monsoon) season on the Asian subcontinent. Such crops are planted for autumn harvest and may also be called the summer or monsoon crop in India and Pakistan. Kharif crops are usually sown with the beginning of the first rains in July, during the south-west monsoon season. In Pakistan the kharif season starts on April 16 and lasts until October 15. In India the kharif season v
thank you