Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-18T22:03:19+05:30
Soil erosion is caused due to folloeing reasons:
deforestation- when trees are cut down , soil could not be hold by anything so they wash away when strong breeze flows or water flows.
overgrazing- when animals graze they eat up roots also which binds up the soil.
heavy rainfall- when heavy rainfall occurs it cuts the soil and  causes soil erosion.
2 5 2
2015-12-19T20:49:41+05:30
1. Soil Texture
2. Ground Slope
3. Intensity and amount of rainfall
4. Mismanaged utilization of soil resources
5. Distribution of rainfall and landscape
6. Deforestation

1 5 1