Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-19T19:43:09+05:30
By loosing or gaining electrons for eg, fluorine have 9 electrons to attain noble gas configuration it will gain 1 electron or sodium have 11 electrons and it will need to loose electron.
hope i helped u plz mark as the brainliest.
1 5 1
2015-12-19T20:18:04+05:30
When the outermost orbit of an atom will complete octate law it will attain noble gas .....
0