Answers

  • qais
  • Content Quality
2015-12-20T11:03:29+05:30


See, AB = AC
and E is the mid point on AB,
⇒ AE = BE
AB = AE + BE 
         =AE + AE = 2AE
⇒AB = 2AE
and F is the mid point of AC
⇒AF = CF
AC= AF + CF
     =CF + CF
     =2CF 
AC= 2 CF
∵ AB = AC
∴ 2 AE = 2 CF
AE = CF    (proved )
1 5 1
i have explained..it is written in bold letter..see
with a diagram pls
now is it ok to u
yes
good :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-20T12:09:54+05:30


In triangle BFC and EBC,
BF=CE
Angle B = Angle C
BC=BC 
Triangle BFC is congruent to Triangle ECB by SAS test
Therefore, BE=CF (By cpct)
2 5 2