Answers

2015-12-20T22:22:39+05:30
While relatively small quantities of water appear to be colorless, water's tint becomes a deeper blue as the thickness of the observed sample increases. The blue hue of water is an intrinsic property and is caused by selective absorption and scattering of white light. Impurities dissolved or suspended in water may give water different colored appearances.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-22T16:01:01+05:30
Actually shallow water is colourless while the deep water appears blue in colour. i hope i helped u
1 5 1