Answers

2015-12-20T20:47:23+05:30
The properties of a Quadrilateral are that it is formed by the joining of 4 lines in a particular angle.
There are many more types of quadrilaterals formed by different properties.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-20T21:35:04+05:30
a quadrilateral is a shape formed by the 4 line segments and even 4 angles and even 4 vertices. the quadrilateral is having many other sub-divisions like the kite, rhombus and even square, rectangle, kite and even trapezium.
1 5 1
Thank a lot buddy...
shrudu when did u change your pro pic i never observed....................