Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-21T16:15:11+05:30
Argon electronic configuration is 2 8 8
as we know that it is a tendency of every atom to keep its last orbit complete with 8 eight electrons
since argon already has complete  orbit it dont need to react or combine with any atom.therefore its valency is 0
2 5 2
hope my answer helped u ^-^
yes it was really imp. for me thanks.... again..!!
plzz mark as the brainliest!!
yes
2015-12-21T16:17:32+05:30
Argon is a inert gas it doesn't react with others bcoz its valence shell is complete it has no tendency to react as its electronic configuration is 2 8 8 8
2 5 2
that heart shape right and after it is written as thanks 0
ohhh... ok ok i had done it
huh..  u doesnt marked it as brainliest 
that crown is not come here
ok