Answers

2015-12-21T16:46:58+05:30
Madan mohan malaviya was an indian educationist and politican notable for his role in the india independence movement and as the four time president of indian national congress..    hope it helped you
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-21T16:57:35+05:30
Pt Madan Mohan Malaviya or Mahamana Malaviya, as he was popularly known, was born on 25th December 1861 at Prayag, in a family of six brothers and two sisters. His grandfather Pt Premdhar and father Pt Baijnath were Sanskrit scholars. His father, Pt Baijnath, was also an excellent Kathavacak (narrator of the stories from Bhagawat). After initial training in Sanskrit, Malaviyaji joined the Saraswati School for study in English. He passed his B.A. from Muir Central College in 1884. He was married in 1878 to Kumari Devi of Mirzapur.
3 5 3