Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-07T20:26:44+05:30
Mini's relation with kabuliwala as a child was very friendly . They used to meet each other everyday.They used to share their feeling . but when mini grew up and saw kabuliwala on the evening of her marriage she was quite ashamed to see him
1 5 1
plzzzz mark as best
plzzzz mark it as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-07T20:28:51+05:30
Mini in her childhood considered Kabuliwala as her best friend.They used to share ther greetings by some fixed lines like....."Are you going to your inlaws?"....etc.....but after 8 years when Mini met the Kabuliwala at her marriage.....she was very shy and didnt like the same way of greeting.....she did not remember the Kabuliwala anymore......Kabuliwala.....got hurt a lot.....he expected that Mini would behave same as she used to during her childhood......a large ridge developed in the relationship of Mini and Kabuliwala......as the years passed .....
2 5 2
Hope i helped u.....plzz mark as best if helpful....
;)