Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T20:23:43+05:30
Sodium Chlorate . It is an inorganic compound and its a white crystalline powder . It is mainly used in applications in bleaching powder
2 5 2
but it isn't correct
the correct one is sodium hypochlorite
2015-12-29T09:05:36+05:30
sodium chlorate is the required name and it is used for bleaching purposes

1 5 1
sorry,it is hypochlorite at the place of chlorate as there are 5 oxygen atomsĀ 
I knew it
okay,then there is no need to worry