Answers

2015-12-24T12:19:17+05:30
Gandhiji is also known as the father of India because of hi great  tribute to India. His a freedom fighter. His real name is Mohandas  Karamchand Gandhi.. He was an Advocate.. He was born  in Gujarat,India.. He was the leader of Dandi March in 1930. His birthday is on 2 October (celebrated as Gandhi Jayanti).
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-24T20:33:06+05:30
Mahatma Gandhi is remembered in the world for four major virtues. They are non-violence, truth, love and fraternity. By applying these four virtues he brought freedom to India.His full name was Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi. He was born in Porebandar of Gujarat on 2 October 1869. His father was an officer in charge of a Province. Mohandas married while he was reading in High School.After passing the Entrance Examination he went to England to study law. M. K.Gandhi was not born great. He was an ordinary child like many of us. In the beginning he acted like a common child. He told lies only once in his life.
1 5 1