Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-24T12:29:31+05:30


As the blood passes through the body organs the oxygen present in the blood are used up by the tissues through which it flows.It depends on each organ.For example when blood passes through lungs oxygen is absorbed by capillaries and stored in the alveoli of lungs.
2 3 2
copied the answer...huh?
it does not matter to me though
this answer will be removed soon
idc
its ur choice frnd...m ok with it
2015-12-24T12:43:04+05:30


 As the blood moves past the lungs, smaller capillaries absorb oxygen from the alveoli in the lungs. Thus, the blood's oxygen level increases
0
mark my ans as best
click the crown below my answer