Answers

2015-12-25T08:53:36+05:30


Sun is the ultimate source of energy. it get converted into food by plants which we take in for our survival because we need energy from the food to do work. so when the sun is destroyed, the plants will not be able to prepare foods, and plants, animals and humans will die.
0
thankd
welcome,,,please mark as brainliest
but there are no other ans
Comment has been deleted
when someone will answer then you can do,,,thanks!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T16:35:20+05:30


1) Sun in our solar system is the only source of light and energy.
2) Sun provides light energy that is very essential for the plants to undergo       photosynthesis.
3) All organisms on earth depend on plants for their nutrition and plants depend on           sunlight for energy production.
4) So we need sunlight for our nutrition that are radiated from sun.
5) More over earth and other planets revolve around the  sun that causes different   seasons on earth.
6) The planets revolve around due to the gravity of sun is sun is destroyed whole of our   ecosystems will destroy too dye to abnormal/sudden changes in climate and seasons.
7) Thus if the sun is destroyed all lives on earth are sure to extinguish.
1 5 1