Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T12:41:31+05:30


Nails have an element named keratin which is present in the hair also. it helps the nails grow fast.nails should be cut after a certain length otherwise hygiene problems have to be faced.

hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest
3 3 3
2015-12-25T12:52:07+05:30
The short answer is that, like many of the bodies physiologfical meghanisms the reason for defferential growth rater isnt 100% clear that said we know a surpersing lot about nail growth based on decades of observation.
3 3 3