Answers

2014-07-08T19:29:43+05:30
Advantages:
Renewable Energy
No Pollution
Easy to extract for geothermal energy production

Disadvantages:
naturally occurance only in tectonically active zones, otherwise needs to be drilled out of the inner Earth

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-08T19:33:12+05:30
Advantages:
Renewable Energy
No Pollution
Easy to extract for geothermal energy production

Disadvantages:
naturally occurance only in tectonically active zones, otherwise needs to be drilled out of the inner Earth
1 5 1