Answers

2015-12-25T15:55:09+05:30


People should stop scribbling on the monuments. It is a very bad habit. It shows that Indians don't respect their mother country. They litter it. Even foreigners call India as Dirty India. We have to do something to save our heritage. Government should take strict actions against those disobedient and irrespectful people. It shows that we people are very dirty and careless. It spoils their beauty too. We are very irresponsible. We don't respect our heritage and ancestors. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
6 4 6
Plz tell na..
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
k but i need much from u plz
I have added so many lines 
Plz mark
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T16:02:09+05:30


Many people have been found scribbling in many monuments. but this should really be stopped. these are done by people who do not respect our country. thats why they are doing what they shouldn't. this should be stopped because these monuments are the identity of the beautifulness of a place. many people have worked really hard to make it beautiful as it is now and others are working hard to maintain it. we should atleast respect their hard works. the monuments are being visited my many people even foreigner. what will be the impact if they see something scribbled in the walls. they will and they are thinking that our country is very dirty. this have to be banned. government should take major steps for stopping this. writing on these should be prohibited. there should be cctv camera and security everywhere in the monuments.
7 3 7
CCTV cameras and proper security in the monuments.
And check the Slack - #ideas channel
ok
thansk
Thank u so much........ But can u suggest more methods so as to stop people from scribbling..???