Answers

2015-12-25T17:03:28+05:30
Spring tides occur during the full moon and the new moon. During the moon's quarter phases the sun and moon work at right angles, causing the bulges to cancel each other. The result is a smaller difference between high and low tides and is known as a neap tideNeap tides are especially weak tides.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T18:55:10+05:30
Spring tide is a greater than average tide occurring during the new and full moons whereas neap tide is a less than average tide occurring at the first and third quarters of the moon.

Hope this helps:)
3 4 3
Click on the thanks button!!!
Thanks for choosing my answer as the Brainliest!!!
If you have any problem than ask me!!! I am good at definitions!!! 
welcome