Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T23:15:46+05:30
The sequence of events by which the cell grows and divides into daughter cells is called cell cycle. The duration of cell cycle is called generation time. It varies from organisms to organism.
1 5 1
2015-12-26T19:31:49+05:30
The cell cycle or cell-division cycle is the series of events that take place in a cell leading to its division and duplication of its DNA (DNA replication) to produce two daughter cells.
0