Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T15:26:14+05:30
If its not 13.5 and its 13 then ..
 teach no. differs by 2+n (2+1,2+1,2+3)
then series would b 4,6,9,13,18,24,31,39,48....
3 3 3
it is 13.5 only
is there any next no after 13.5?
2015-12-26T16:11:04+05:30
Given series 4,6,9,13.5
The first term = 4
Common ratio = 6/4 = 1.5
                        = 9/6 = 1.5
                        = 13.5/9 = 1.5
∴Common ratio (r) = 1.5
∴The next term = 13.5 ×1.5 = 20.25
2 5 2