Answers

2015-12-26T18:41:13+05:30
The tradition of Halloween celebrations have caught on in India.

Restaurants and clubs all over the country have begun the tradition of hosting parties that go on till the wee hours of the morning and ensure that their guests get dressed in their finest attire distributing prizes to the best dressed and offering free drinks and food for those who do get dressed up.

Not only do restaurants decorate the interiors to the ambience ‘spooky’, but they revamp their menus and the looks of their dishes to resemble things that will scare you. From drinks that look like Dracula blood to meats designed to look like grave stones, restaurants and cafes go all out to strike fear in your heart.

While people all over Delhi, Bangalore, Mumbai and Pune dress up in their costumes with more make up than a clown, the other folk in these cities always find a reason to giggle and laugh.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-26T18:44:49+05:30
HALLOWEEN HAS BECOME A POPULAR FESTIVAL IN INDIA. IT IS CELEBRATED VERY HAPPILY IN INDIA. ALL PEOPLE FROM DIFFERENT STATES CELEBRATE IT. THERE ARE MANY PARTIES KEPT BY PEOPLE TOO... HOPE I HELPED U.. PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER.....
1 5 1
thanks for your answer
and also TRICK OR TREAT
ok !