Answers

2014-07-08T20:26:57+05:30
Because its feature and some other properties did not come in the catagory of microorganisms . virus are dependent on other organisms to reproduce it only reproduce when it enters in a body of living bieng then only due to these reasons it is not included in the group of microorganisms. 
3 3 3
plz mark as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz plzzzzzzzzzzzzz
r u going to mark 1 as best so plz mark mine one plzz
Comment has been deleted
Because virus need a living oraganism to reproduce so it is not include ib microorganisms
now plz mark as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-08T20:29:07+05:30
Viruses are non-living and they are live when they enter in other organism and as if they are non- living we can not consider virus as a microorganism
2 5 2