Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-28T17:45:40+05:30
People are surprised when they meet someone after a long time without even a prior notice. they are surprised when they are gifted a present without any knowledge. so actually it means that someone is surprised when some thing good happens with some one the person is surprised.

hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest friend;)
2 4 2
2015-12-28T18:55:13+05:30
People sometime get suprised to see someone whom u are meeting aftr a long time or u get surprised to see some precious thing of urs which u were searching for.

plz mark my answer as brainliest

0