Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-28T16:26:45+05:30


Right Hand Thumb Rule states that if a current carrying straight conductor is imagined to be held in the right hand such that the thumb points in direction of the current then curled fingers of the hand indicates the direction of magnetic induction.
1 5 1
2015-12-28T22:36:02+05:30


Stretch your thumb , index finger and your middle finger mutually perpendicular to each other.The thumb represents the direction of the motion of the conductor , the forefinger signifies the direction of the magnetic flux then the middle finger will show the direction of the induced current or e.m.f .

0