Answers

2015-12-29T15:08:03+05:30


It is so because water and petrol do not mix at all .if we use water petrol will be spread more and also fire..... hope it helps u...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-29T15:14:21+05:30


We should not water to put out the fire caused by petrol because when water is in contact with is petrol it reacts vigorously so we should never use water to put out the fire caused by petrol.
5 4 5
Hope my answer has helped u.  ☺☺