Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-09T17:45:00+05:30
A branch of social science in which a study deals with the geological importance og that place / country etc
3 4 3
mark as best !!!!!!!
Comment has been deleted
2014-07-09T17:48:17+05:30
Geography is the study of the world including planets, stars, galaxies and of the physical features of earth like water, continents, wildlife,forest, climates etc . and how it is being destroyed 
1 5 1
hope it helps u
if it helped u then pls mark it as the best
thnxxx u.. :)
ur welcum :D