Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T10:32:58+05:30
ATP (Adenosine Tri Phosphate) and NADPH (Nicotinamide Adenosine Dinucleotide Hydrogen Phosphate) are the connecting substances between light and dark reaction... EXAMPLES OF DEGESTIVE ENZYMES ARE:Amylase,pepsin.trypsin,lipase,lactose,nucleases etc are some examples of digestive enzymes... EXAMPLES OF NUTRITIONAL DEFICIENCY DISEASES:Kwashiorkor,Marasmus etc EXAMPLES OF VITAMINS:WATER SOLUBLE VITAMINS:B complex (niacin-B6, thiamine-B1) and vitamin C FAT SOLUBLE VITAMINS: Vitamin A,D,E,K. A:Retinol, D:Calciferol. E:Tocopherol, K:Phylloquinone Hope its helpful....
4 4 4
Plz mark as brainliest!!
Thank u. 
My pleasure...
2015-12-30T13:03:19+05:30
The connecting substances between light reaction n dark reaction is ATP AND NADPH. Eg of digestive enzymes are nucleotides,sucroses, and nucleosideses etc Eg of nutritional deficiency diseases are marasmus and kwashiorkor
2 3 2