Answers

2015-12-30T13:04:01+05:30
The name given to an organism in a particular region and language by local people is called vernacular name.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T13:09:02+05:30
These are the name which are given toorganism in a perticular region and language by local people for ex water is called in marathi pani while in sancruit jal etc it may be misleadinglike star fish ,jelly fish ,silver fish these all are not fish
2 3 2